Academic positions

November 2018 - present: assistant professor of legal theory, Utrecht University

August 2016 - November 2018: assistant professor of legal theory, Erasmus University Rotterdam

February 2018 - April 2018: visiting researcher,  Max Planck Institut für ausländisches öffentliches Recht und Völkerrecht, Heidelberg 

January 2013 - August 2016: PhD researcher, Utrecht University (dissertation defended at 8 November 2016)

 

Other

September 2023 - present: board member of Utrecht Law College

November 2022 - present: chair of the Central Electorial Office, Utrecht University

February 2017 - present: member of the editorial board, Netherlands Journal of Legal Philosophy

September 2017 - September 2018: chair of the Faculty Council, Erasmus School of Law, Rotterdam